Introduction
[…] In order to be eligible for the removal of conditions, 8 C.F.R. 216.6(a)(4)(iii) requires the petitioner to establish that he or she “has, in good faith, substantially met the capital investment requirement of the statute and continuously maintained his or her capital investment over the two years of conditional residence.”

USCIS Policy Manual Guidance on Escrow Accounts

The USCIS’s current guidance on escrow accounts in the EB5 context is found in its Policy Manual (PM) at 6 USCIS-PM G.2(A)(2) [PDF version].